Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! Hujung-hujung minggu ni, buat apaa? Sebab duk rumah dah dekat dua bulan nak masuk tiga, aku dah start craving macam-macam benda. And since rumah aku ni bukan area bandar, so agak susah la nak dapat delivery makanan. Aku pulak, memang susah sikit nak gerak keluar sebab takde transport (aku ada lesen keta tapi rumah ni takde kereta huhu) . Jadi, pilihan yang aku ada sepanjang dekat rumah ni hanyalah melalui e-commerce platform. Alang-alang haritu termengidam nak makan tteokbokki, aku pun gigih la cari dekat …
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! Alhamdulillah, harini dah masuk tahun ke-65 Malaysia mencapai kemerdekaan. Selamat menyambut hari merdeka semua! Selamat bercuti juga! Semoga Malaysia terus kekal aman damai dan rakyatnya bersatu padu juga teguh bersama. Sambil bercuti ni, meh la tengok dua video yang bagi aku menarik daripada Seismik Channel. Street interview Teka iklan merdeka Ini sajala daripada aku, salam merdeka lagi sekali~ -thes
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! Jarang-jarang ni aku nak share pengalaman. Selalu duk share review buku, k-drama, movies je. So, kalini aku rasa rajin nak share pengalaman 'hilang' barang. Sesiapa yang ada follow dan ternampak IG story aku weekend haritu tahula kot. Hujung bulan Mei haritu, penulis Sara Aisha open pre-order untuk novel terakhir dalam siri The Shadow. Jadi, aku yang suka dengan karya beliau terus la place order memandangkan 24 jam pertama tu dapat free shipping. Siapa je tak suka free shipping. Anyway, lepas tunggu …
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! Dah lama tak aktif join giveaway dan segmen yang rakan blogger anjurkan... So, harini kita join satu. Yang belum join tu marilah meriahkan juga~ Giveaway ni berlangsung sehingga 13 Ogos 2022, 11.59 malam, jadi masih sempat untuk join. Syaratnya pun mudah amat. Palli, palli! -thes
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! I am supposed to write and publish this entry the night after my visit but then the university's wifi got some problem until yesterday and I am saving my hotspot and data for important things so, only now I have time and Internet connection to write about my very first experience to KLIBF. Yeap, my very first experience. Since the KLIBF happened from 3rd June until 12 June and that week is a peak week where assignments need to be submitted, quizzes and tests happening so me and my friends could only fit v…
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! I am sorry for not updating much when I had soooo much to share about. And this is one of those much. As we know, joining giveaways and segments on blog were one of the way to connect with another bloggers with a plus point of getting some prizes and gifts if we are lucky enough. This update is one of those moments when I got lucky and won! 1. Preloved Giveaway by Raydah This giveaway was actually from 2020 and due to the Ray's busy schedule and everything went on in her life, only this year she managed t…
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! How is everyone doing? I hope it's not too late for me to wish you all a very happy hari raya. Though, the holiday is pretty much over I think we are all still in the celebration mood, arent we? Or maybe it is just me. With the raya terkejut, everything became hectic for me. Luckily, the house is kinda ready as my sister always clean up (now u know who's messier) . The only thing that wasn't ready was the food. Let's just say we sleep reaaaally late that night, cooking. No doubt we were ti…
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! This entry had been in my draft for about two months now lol. I think I had my booster shot in the early February and its April now soooo. Yeah. I'm lazy-ing and still are. consent form for booster shot Anyway, the place that I went for booster shot was the same place where I got my first and second shot so it wasn't hard to find. I was planning to go with a friend but she ended up having a family emergency so I went with my sister (plus she missed her appointment due to her tardiness) . Unlike the fi…
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! How are you guys doing? I hope all is well. For the first time in two or was it three years? I am fasting away from my family. I actually could just went home last Thursday but I had few works that needed to be submitted today and I don't trust myself to do it when I'm home. Hence, first Ramadan in university. But okayyyy, I had my big girl pants on. edited with canva.com So, in this opportunity, I just wanted to wish all of my Muslim friends and families to have a blessed Ramadan. Selamat beribadah …
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! How are you guys doing? I'm trying to get myself to be more active on blog but it's hard for me to sit in front of laptop for a long period of time. Anyway, this entry will be just me, ranting my words off. For almost four months, I finally went out from my house, not like out outside but like out out. Its been too long, yes, I am aware but with the PKP, my ride and everything, I just found it easier to be home, even though it's driving me crazy. So, when I am out and going to shopping (though…
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest. Alhamdulillah, today marked the 64th year of Malaysia's Independence Day. edited with canva.com How did you guys celebrate Merdeka this year? My family just simply put up the flag and have some of the lampu kelip-kelip around. Me myself, just spent today relaxing and chilling. With gloomy weather, it makes me sleepy all the time. May you all have a great holiday! p/s: beware of all those Merdeka sales, I heard your account balance might reduced significantly -thes
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! I meant to write this like, three or four days after the injection day which was on 31st July. However, between the side effects, family problems, my own dramas (laziness) I never came around to write it. And now, three weeks more or less passed. Anyway, this is my experience of second doses vaccination injection. I know I promised to take photos of the venue in the first dose entry, ( CLICK HERE TO READ ) well, there are few photos of it. But not every stages as I was distracted and excited to reunite w…
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! Alhamdulillah, as per titled the gifts from Sis Siti have safely arrived right into my hands on Wednesday. Yeayyyy. It's been so long since I last received a parcel that I did not pay for. Hehe. I honestly have forgotten about winning this giveaway so I was quite baffled when abang posmen said my name when he passed the parcel. The T-shirt luckily is my size! The fridge magnet have safely attached on the fridge and as for the snacks, I am eating them as I typed this. Hehe. -thes
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! Alhamdulillah, I'm now in my second week of semester three. As I'm only took two subjects, I probably won't be too busy so I will try to get on blog as often as I can. image source : Pinterest.com For so long we have been locked inside, did you guys picked up any new hobby? Or maybe the old hobby? For me, it was reading. Well, do you guys read? If you do, what did you read? Just random book? News? Economic? Fictions? Whatever genre you read, I believe it is all knowledge. Even those novel cinta …
Salam hari raya korban semua~ Sunyi je raya kalini huhu -thes
bila kau rajin tak bertempat maka jadilah poster picagari senget Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! Last Tuesday, I received a message saying that I need to check my appointment details for the first dose of vaccination on MySejahtera. And when I checked, it was scheduled on 10th July 2021, Saturday at 9.30 am. Luckily, the PPV wasn't that far from my home, probably just 15-20 minutes by car. So, on that fateful day, my sister sent me to the center (she received her dose a day before, with her husband) . I feel like I have prepared everyt…
source: pinterest.com Assalamualaikum, good day dearest. Apa khabar? Lama dah tak update kisah hidup. Hehe. Aku actually dah habis exam 26 Jun haritu lagi tapi mood untuk blogging semua tak de. Mungkin sebab sepanjang semester dah duk mengadap laptop, so aku jadi malas nak on laptop. Nak tengok k-drama pun layuuu je rasa. This week baru macam ada semangat balik. Takde apa sangat pun yang aku nak share. Cuma rasa nak menaip tu lebih harini hehe. Btw, PKP ni hmm kedai-kedai laptop tak bukak ke eh? Aku punya laptop ni dah kira nazak jugaklah seb…
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! Just a little update from me to wish all of my brothers and sisters to have a blessed and beautiful Ramadan. May this Ramadan benefits all of us! Love from the bottom of my heart! with me, -thes
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! It is finally here! First of all, thank you to all participants for joining my small giveaway. The supports that I had received are way than what I expected. Second off, I am aware that most blogger are way senior (in term of age) than me so here, I would like to apologize to any of you if you're uncomfortable with the way I addressed you. Some blogger like, Kaksha, I used the 'kak' salutation while leaving my comments but to some, I just used your name on your blog which might offend some. Mov…
Assalamualaikum, good day dearest! So, I have like only two days (wow, why I'm not ready and not surprise?!) to start the new semester. It was suppose to start this week but it gets pushed back for the reason that I am not going to find out. Here we go, another semester of not going back to campus! We actually can apply to go back to campus but I'm not applying because I'm too lazy to pack my things and I personally think it will be a hassle for everyone to sent me to campus. Anyway, here is the list of things that I nee…
Social Plugin